Clients
Please note that current clients are in bold.
Human Services

180 Degrees
The Aliveness Project
Alliance Housing
American Indian Business Development
Corporation
American Indian Housing Corporation
Bridging
CAPI
Casa de Esperanza
City of Granite Falls
CLUES
Domestic Abuse Project
East Side Neighborhood Services
Face to Face Health & Counseling Services
Family Resource Center
Fort Road Federation
Genesis II for Women
The Green Institute
Grief and Loss Center of Minnesota
HIRED
Hmong American Partnership
HOPE Adoption and Family Services
Hospice Minnesota
Jewish Community Action
Jewish Family & Children’s Service
Jewish Housing and Programming
  (J-HAP)
Juel Fairbanks Chemical Dependency
Services
KFAI Radio
League of Women Voters Minneapolis
Lutheran Social Services of Minnesota
MACC Alliance of Connected Communities
Merrick Community Services
Midtown Global Market

 

Minneapolis American Indian Center
Minneapolis Urban League
Minnesota Indian Economic Development
Fund
Minnesota Women’s Fund
Neighborhood Development Center
Neighborhood Involvement Program
Neighbors, Inc.
North End Area Revitalization
Northwest Youth and Family Services
Parents Anonymous of Minnesota
People Serving People
Person to Person
Project Self-Sufficiency
Project Turnabout
Ramsey Action Programs
Rebuilding Together Twin Cities
RS Eden
St. Anne’s Community Development
Corporation
St. Paul Rehabilitation Center (now
Lifetrack)
Southeast Minnesota Initiative Fund
Tiwahe Foundation
Turning Point
Twin Cities R!SE
Ujamaa Place
Upper Midwest American Indian Center
Vinland National Center
Vision Loss Resources
West Central Minnesota Initiative Fund
Women of Nations
Women’s Community Housing

Children and Youth

Healthcare

Ain Dah Yung (Our Home) Shelter
Anew Dimension Child Enrichment Center
Cookie Cart
Family Alternatives
Fraser
Freeport West
Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
Greater Minneapolis Day Care Association
Katahdin, Inc.
The Link
Little Earth Neighborhood Early Learning Center
Minnesota Early Learning Design (MELD)
Reuben Lindh
St. Paul Youth Service Bureau
The Sanneh Foundation
Southside Family Nurturing Center
Storefront Youth Action
Tiny Tots and Little Tykes
Way to Grow
Youth Intervention Programs Association
(YIPA)
Youth Express
Youth Service Bureau
YouthLink
Youthprise
 


Accessible Space, Inc.
Affiliated Community Health Foundation
Clare Housing
Dakota Communities
Mental Health Resources
Minnesota American Indian AIDS Task Force
Minnesota Brain Injury Association
Minnesota Hospice Organization
Open Cities Health Center
Pathways
Regions Hospital Foundation
Touchstone Mental Health
West Side Community Health Services

Education

Arts & Environment

Adler Graduate School
Alexandria Technical College
Alliance Française
American Indian Opportunities Industrialization Center
Bemidji State University
East Metro Opportunities Industrialization
Center
Hennepin Technical College
Learning Disabilities Association of
Minnesota (LDA)
Metro Deaf School
Minneapolis Federation of Alternative
Schools
Minnesota Center of Performing Arts
Plymouth Christian Youth Center (PCYC)

Alexandria Arts Association
American Swedish Institute
Asian Pacific Cultural Center
A Center for the Arts (Fergus Falls)
COMPAS
Cedar Cultural Center
Franconia Sculpture Park
Hennepin Center for the Arts
Minnesota Land Trust
Mixed Blood Theatre
Park Square Theatre
White Bear Center for the Arts